Res 40-05
[…] within five (5) days from the execution of this Lease.
FOURTEENTH: The Lessee is hereby prohibited from making any improvements to the subject
real property without the written consent of the Lessor. In the event a Claim of Lien shall be recorded
against the subject property as a result of any of Lessee's actions and such Lien shall not be discharged
of record within ten (10) days thereafter, the Lessee shall be deemed to be in default pursuant to the
terms of this lease.
FIFTEENTH: This Lease may be signed in counterpart.
SIXTEENTH: Radon Disclosure. Pursuant to Section 404.056(8), the following notification is
provided: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon
that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.
Page 9 of 12
()/Ift(
·
SEVENTEENTH: This Lease shall not be recorded by Lessee in the Public Records of the county
in which the Premises are located or in any other place. Any attempted recordation by Lessee shall render