Sunrise,FL 33351 Payment will be made within 30 days after delivery, authorized inspection and acceptance. The City is exempt from Federal and State Taxes for tangible personal property. The City will provide an exemption certificate to the Vendor upon request. The Vendor is not exempt from paying sales tax to the suppliers for materials to fulfill Contractual obligations with the City, nor is Vendor authorized to use the City's tax exemption Number in securing such materials. 4.13 COMPLIANCE WITH STATE OF FLORIDA CRIME ENTITY Please be informed that pursuant to Section 287.133(2) (a),Florida Statutes, "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted Bidder list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid or proposal on a Contract to provide any goods or services to the City, may not submit a bid on a Contract with the City for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to the City, may not be awarded or perform work as a Bidder, supplier, sub-Bidder, or consultant under a Contract with the City, and may not transact business with the City in excess of the threshold amount provided in 5.287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of thirty-six (36)months from the date of being placed on the convicted Bidder list."