The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The administration of criminal justice includes criminal justice employment screening. 1.3.6.3 The User, if functioning in the capacity of a pretrial release program or providing CHRI for a pretrial release program, may disseminate Florida public record information only, in compliance with Section 907.043 (3), April 14,2014 Page 4 of 17 FDLE Criminal Justice User Agreement F.S., which requires "[e]ach pretrial release program [to] prepare a register displaying information that is relevant to the defendants released through such a program." The authority to disseminate information for this purpose shall be restricted to county probation services offices and those criminal justice entities providing the probation offices with information obtained via the FCIC message switch for the administration of criminal justice. 1.3.7