WHERF..AS, Florida Statutes Section 100.361 (4) (A) Fillinq of Vacancies; Special Elections, requires that "if an election is held for the recall of Commission members, elected at-large, candidates to succeed them for the unexpired terms shall be voted upon at the same election and shall be elected in the same manner as provided by the appropriate law for the election of candidates at general elections". WHEREAS, Florida Statutes does not provide qualifying time limits for the filling of vacanc.ies created by recall of member(s) elected at-large.