S 150 FT OF W 266.4 FT) OF LT 15 & SUB OF SEC 20-46-43, NLY 209.92 FT OF E Yz OF TR 16 & SUB OF SEC 20-46-43, E 89.88 FT OF W 200 FT OF E Yz OF TR 15 {00011492. DOCX. 11 O o w O O QJ N N � � O y Ln o r a -U P 1O Exhibit 6 Brownfields Designation Eligibility Statement Proposed Delray Beach Brownfield Site Brookstone Partners, LLC (`Brookstone'� proposes to redevelop the property located at 1475 SW 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, Palm Beach County, FL (the "Subject Property' for industrial use (the "Project', and meets all five of the applicable brownfield area designation criteria set forth at Section 376.80(2)(c), Florida Statutes,' as demonstrated herein. 1. Agreement to Redevelop the Brownfield Site. As the first requirement for designation, Florida Statutes � 376.80(2)(c)(1) provides that "[a] person who owns or controls a potential brownfield site is requesting the designation and has agreed to rehabilitate and redevelop the brownfield site." Brookstone satisfies this criterion in that it curnntycontrols the Subject Property by virtue of an executed Purchase Agreement (`PA) with the real property owner, Wlaste Management Inc. of Florida, and has agreed to redevelop and rehabilitate the Subject Property.