Industrial use i consistent with and allowed by the current honing for the property under the city's Land Use Regulations. See g 4.4.20. A copy of the propery card for the Su ject Property confirming land use i enclosed as Attachment C. Because the contemplated development is consistent with the current and future local comprehensive plans and generally permittable under the applicable local land development regulations, the applicant meets this third criterion. 1 A complete copy of § 376.80, Florida Statutes, can be found as Attachment A to this Eligibility Statement. {00011295.DOC. 1 } 4. Public Notice and Comment. Florida Statutes 5 376.80(2)(c)(4) stipulates that "[n]otice of the proposed rehabilitation of the brownfield area has been provided to neighbors and nearby residents of the proposed area to be designated, and the person proposing the area for designation has afforded to those receiving notice the opportunity for comments and suggestions about rehabilitation. Notice pursuant to this subsection must be posted in the affected area." Additional notice requirements pertaining to applicants other than a governmental entity can be found at Florida Statutes 5 376.80(1)(c)(4)(b) and consist of publication in a newspaper of general circulation in the area, publication in ethnic newspapers or local community bulletins, and