No changes are proposed to the existing townhomes. Tract "A" will continue to provide public access along Frederick Boulevard. The lots located on the east side of the subdivision will be accessed via Florida Boulevard. Pedestrian access has been accommodated via an existing five foot wide concrete sidewalk located along Frederick Boulevard. For the new units a five foot wide concrete sidewalk is proposed within the right-of-way of along Florida Boulevard. During the review of the final plat, it was determined by the City Attorney's Office that pursuant to the requirements of Fla. Stat. §§ 177.041(2) and 177.081(2), each individual property owner (and mortgage company) must execute the plat in order for it to be a lawful document, as follows: Fla. Stat. § 177.041(2): "Every plat or replat of a subdivision submitted to the approving agency of the local governing body must be accompanied by.... A title opinion of an attorney at law licensed in Florida or a certification by an abstractor or a title company showing that record title to the land as described and shown on the plat is in the name of the person, persons corporation or entity executing the dedication." Fla. Stat. § 177.081(2): "Every plat of a subdivision filed for record must contain a dedication by the owner or owners of record. The dedication must be executed by all persons, in the same manner in which deeds are required to be executed. reservations thereon."