Stat. § 177.041(2): "Every plat or replat of a subdivision submitted to the approving agency of the local governing body must be accompanied by.... A title opinion of an attorney at law licensed in Florida or a certification by an abstractor or a title company showing that record title to the land as described and shown on the plat is in the name of the person, persons corporation or entity executing the dedication." Fla. Stat. § 177.081(2): "Every plat of a subdivision filed for record must contain a dedication by the owner or owners of record. The dedication must be executed by all persons, in the same manner in which deeds are required to be executed. reservations thereon."