(c) The body -piercing salon must be in compliance with s. 381.0098. History.—s. 1, ch. 99-176. 381.00771 Definitions of terms used in ss. 381.00771-381.00791.—As used in ss. 381.00771- 381.00791, the term: (1) "Active license or registration' means a current license or registration issued by the department that is not suspended or revoked. (2) "Department" means the Department of Health. (3) "Guest tattoo artist" means a person who is licensed, registered, or certified to practice tattooing in a jurisdiction outside of this state who is registered with the department to practice tattooing in this state.