FOURTEENTH: The Lessee is hereby prohibited from making any improvements to the subject real property without the written consent of the Lessor. In the event a Claim of Lien shall be recorded against the subject property as a result of any of Lessee's actions and such Lien shall not be discharged of record within ten (10) days thereafter, the Lessee shall be deemed to be in default pursuant to the terms of this lease. FIFTEENTH: This Lease may be signed in counterpart. SIXTEENTH: Radon Disclosure. Pursuant to Section 404.056(8), the following notification is provided: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated ih a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit. SEVENTEENTH: This Lease shall not be recorded by Lessee in the Public Records of the county in which the Premises are located or in any other place.