U.S. Govt. Works http://print.westlaw.com/delivery.html?dest=atp&dataid=B0055800000008710001067281B... 2/4/2004 Page 5 of 5 Fla. AGO 2003-58 (Cite as: 2003 WL 22977527 (Fla. A.G.)) Page 5 thereon, and equipment, if any, for the operators or riders thereof is governed by s. 316.111, Fla. Stat., and other related statutes). See also, s. 322.04(1) (e), Fla. Stat., exempting from the requirement of a driver,s license "[a]ny person operating a golf cart, as defined in s. 320.01, which is operated in accordance with the provisions of s. 316.212." [FNll] . Section 316.008(1) (g), (m), and (n), Fla. Stat. [FN12] . Section 316.006(3) (a) , Fla. Stat. [FN13]. See Op. Att'y Gen.