All of the seven (7) parcels were acquired by the County by tax deed sale. According to Section 197.592(3), Florida Statutes, "Liens of record held by the county on such parcels conveyed to a municipality shall not survive the conveyance of the property to the municipality." The problem, however, is that the transfer from the County to the City only extinguishes County liens on the property in the event that the Clerk of the Court noticed the sale correctly.